Press "Enter" to skip to content

Question about a hechsher

I saw this non-dairy whipped cream the other day and I checked for a hechsher and it was OU-D, if the whipped cream was non-dairy, how would it be OU-D? If it was dairy equipment then OUK would label it as OU-DE.

submitted by /u/SecondBreakfast141
[link] [comments]
Source: Reditt