Press "Enter" to skip to content

Is the consumption of hard cider allowed during Passover? If so, what foods would you pair it with?

Hi there. Please pardon my ignorance! I’m trying to plan a surprise party for a friend who is observing and I want to have some drink and food options available. Don’t want to ask them directly because it would spoil the surprise! I tried doing some googling but I keep getting results for “seder” even when I use “cider” as an exact phrase.

Thanks in advance!

submitted by /u/evergreenyankee
[link] [comments]
Source: Reditt

%d bloggers like this: